Chautauqua Ultras

Click here to edit subtitle

2015 Results

50 Mile
Place                Name                             Age                       Gender                             Time
1                       Jim Eckert                        45                                M                                      6:52
2                       Nicole White                    44                                F                                       8:11
 3                      Erin Troy                           33                               F                                        8:21
4                       Steven Patterson            49                               M                                       8:36
 5                      Lauren Idzik                     44                               F                                      10:29
 6                      Ben Clardy                       44                              M                                      11:19
 7                      Lisa Glasier                      50                               F                                      12:54
 8                      Roseanne Carr                38                              F                                       12:54
50K
Place            Name                                   Age                        Gender                          Time
 1                    Heather Burger                  35                                  F                                  5:36
 2                   Colin Reily                           31                                 M                                  6:53        
 3                   Brain Adams                        43                                 M                                  6:55
 4                   Katherine Fleming              44                                 F                                   7:22
 5                   Joseph Bos                          40                                M                                   7:35
6                    Brian Fay                              47                                 M                                   8:05
6 Hour
Place               Name                            Age                      Gender           Time            Distance
1                        Patti  Merritt                  50                               F                6:05            30 miles

2014 Results

50 Mile
 
 
 Place           Name                          Age    Gender             Time
 
 
 1              Cherniak, Danielle           52        F                      7:15
 
 
 2              Schrentzenmaier, Scott   23       M                      9:49
 
 
 3              Clardy, Ben                     43        M                     11:01
 
 
 4              Anibali, Marianne            54        F                      11:16
 
 
 5              Koblyanski, John            35         M                     11:16
 
 
 6              Spahn, Kreig                   50        M                     12:14
 
 
 7              Leong, Bob                     51         M                    12:56
 
 
 8              Butler, Thomas               49         M                    14:54
 
 
50K
 Place           Name                          Age    Gender             Time
 1              Crowder, Mike                50          M                   4:29
 2              Finn, Brenden                 36          M                   5:11
6 Hour
 Place        Name                               Age                      Gender             Time                 Miles
 1               Riter, David                      41                          M                      6:49                  35
2013 Results
50 Mile
 
 Place      Name                          Age     Gender            Time
 
1            Unrath, Tim                   32         M                    7:11:13
 
2           Pecknold, Maureen       45          F                    11:10:42
 
3           Defelice, Cassie            20          F                    14:48:14
 
4           Rothstein, Alex              21         M                    16:13:42
 
             Costello, James             45         M                       DNF
 
             Dorko, Jeffrey                60         M                       DNS
 
50K
Place      Name                       Age         Gender            Time
1           Homer, Clint               42              M                 4:43:40
2           Rouche, Joe               57              M                 7:05:10
3           Bousted, Joanne        48              F                 15:55:28
             Vieyra, Jeffrey            66              M                 DNS
6 Hour
 Place        Name                               Age                      Gender             Time                 Miles
1             Cherniak, Daniele                 51                         F                    5:44:30               40
2             Dipirio, Nicholas                  25                          M                    6:12:15               40
3             Tomasik, Zachary               24                          M                    6:12:16               40
4             Clardy, Ben                         42                          M                    6:42:10               35
5             Gregiore, Keith                    47                         M                    5:58:45                30
6             Viggiano, Shelly                  33                          F                     5:35:52               25
7              Curry, Stacey                     59                         F                     4:44:40               20
8              Brooks, Linda                    53                          F                                                 5